Is Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ALLULOSE SYRUP ** MONK FRUIT **, NATURAL FLAVORS **, PROBIOTICS: BACILLUS SUBTILIS & BACILLUS COAGULANS, VITAMIN B12 (MECOBALAMIN). *SUGAR IS ELIMINATED DURING FERMENTATION. ** FROM PLANT-BASED INGREDIENTS `AT THE TIME OF CANNING CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% ALCOHOL

Check Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking