Is Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW CARBONATED KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GREEN TEA, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR; LIVE KOMBUCHA CULTURES), ALLULOSE SYRUP ** MONK FRUIT **, NATURAL FLAVORS **, PROBIOTICS: BACILLUS SUBTILIS & BACILLUS COAGULANS, VITAMIN B12 (MECOBALAMIN). *SUGAR IS ELIMINATED DURING FERMENTATION. ** FROM PLANT-BASED INGREDIENTS `AT THE TIME OF CANNING CONTAINS LESS THAN 0.5% ALCOHOL

Check Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Humm Kombucha Raspberry Lemonade - 11 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking