Is Humming Hemp hummingbar Lavender Pistachio & Blueberry Hemp Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • pistachios

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hulled Hemp Seeds, Raw USA Honey, Pistachios, Blueberries, Sea Salt, Lavender Flowers

Check Humming Hemp hummingbar Lavender Pistachio & Blueberry Hemp Bar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Humming Hemp hummingbar Lavender Pistachio & Blueberry Hemp Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go