Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, YEAST. HUMMUS SAUCE: WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, DRIED CHICKPEAS, SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ROSEMARY. TOPPINGS: SEASONED KALE (KALE, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER), SEASONED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL. LEMON FLAVORED OIL: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Dairy Free? HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE | Spoonful