This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, YEAST. HUMMUS SAUCE: WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, DRIED CHICKPEAS, SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ROSEMARY. TOPPINGS: SEASONED KALE (KALE, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER), SEASONED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL. LEMON FLAVORED OIL: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegan? HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE | Spoonful