This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, YEAST. HUMMUS SAUCE: WATER, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, DRIED CHICKPEAS, SALT, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ROSEMARY. TOPPINGS: SEASONED KALE (KALE, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, ONION POWDER, CHILI POWDER), SEASONED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT, DRIED OREGANO, BLACK PEPPER), SEASONED EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, SALT), EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL. LEMON FLAVORED OIL: EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSnackingLunch
Vegetarian? HUMMUS & KALE WOOD-FIRED NEAPOLITAN-STYLE CRUST, TOPPED WITH SAVORY HUMMUS, KALE, TOMATO AND MARINATED, GRILLED EGGPLANT PIZZA, HUMMUS & KALE | Spoonful