Is Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg white
- egg
- condensed milk
- buttermilk
- egg yolk
- nonfat milk
- cream
- ice cream base
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- unsalted butter
- riboflavin
egg white
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream Base (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolk, Buttermilk), Black Tea, Condensed Milk, Almond Cookie (Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Unsalted Butter (Cream, Natural Flavor), Sugar Frosted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Egg White, Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Sugar, Vanilla Bean Extractives), Kosher Salt), Egg, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Almond Extract (Water, Alcohol, Oil Of Bitter Almond)), Kosher Salt
Check Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Smucker's Hot Fudge Spoonable Ice Cream Topping, 11.75-Ounce
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
Humphry Slocombe, Ice Cream Hong Kong Milk Tea, 16 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


