Is Humpty Dumpty Ringolos BBQ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • diglycerides
  • natural smoke flavour
  • dextrose

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated potatoes, Potato starch, Vegetable oil, Sugars (sugar, corn maltodextrin, dextrose, fancy and/or blackstrap molasses), Salt, Corn starch, Vegetable mono- and diglycerides, Torula yeast, Paprika, Yeast extract, Hydrolyzed corn protein, Spices, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Paprika extract, Calcium silicate, Natural smoke flavour, Sodium phosphate, Sulphites, Citric acid, Spice extracts. Contains: Sulphites.

Check Humpty Dumpty Ringolos BBQ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go