Is HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED Vegan?

Description
Multi-layered savory and tangy flavor with a sturdy, ridged crunch; often consumed as a casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced seasoning and reliable crunch, praising snackability but sometimes noting uneven flavor distribution or overly intense seasoning on bags and mentioning suitability for dipping or travel.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Multi-layered savory and tangy flavor with a sturdy, ridged crunch; often consumed as a casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced seasoning and reliable crunch, praising snackability but sometimes noting uneven flavor distribution or overly intense seasoning on bags and mentioning suitability for dipping or travel.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SULFITES.
Check HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


