Is HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED Vegetarian?

Description
Multi-layered savory and tangy flavor with a sturdy, ridged crunch; often consumed as a casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced seasoning and reliable crunch, praising snackability but sometimes noting uneven flavor distribution or overly intense seasoning on bags and mentioning suitability for dipping or travel.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Multi-layered savory and tangy flavor with a sturdy, ridged crunch; often consumed as a casual snack, party chip, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly cite pronounced seasoning and reliable crunch, praising snackability but sometimes noting uneven flavor distribution or overly intense seasoning on bags and mentioning suitability for dipping or travel.
Ingredients
POTATOES, CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, TORULA YEAST, SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SODIUM DIACETATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, SULFITES.
Check HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUMPTY DUMPTY, RIPPLES POTATO CHIPS, ALL DRESSED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch


