This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Humpy Dumpty BBQ Party Size Flavored Potato Chips Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Contains Two Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Corn Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Monosodium Glutamate, Onion Powder, Torula Yeast, Paprika (color), Spices, Garlic Powder, Extractive Of Paprika (color), Molasses, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spice Extractives.

Check Humpy Dumpty BBQ Party Size Flavored Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Gluten Free? Humpy Dumpty BBQ Party Size Flavored Potato Chips | Spoonful