No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Humpy Dumpty Humpy Dumpty Mozzarella Jalapeño Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar), Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Jalapeño Pepper, Garlic), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Natural Flavour, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.

Check Humpy Dumpty Humpy Dumpty Mozzarella Jalapeño Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
PepperySpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Humpy Dumpty Humpy Dumpty Mozzarella Jalapeño Cheese Sticks | Spoonful