Is Humpy Dumpty Humpy Dumpty Mozzarella Jalapeño Cheese Sticks Vegan?

Ingredients
Cornmeal, Vegetable Oil, Sugars (corn Maltodextrin, Sugar), Modified Milk Ingredients, Dehydrated Vegetables (onion, Jalapeño Pepper, Garlic), Salt, Cheddar Cheese Solids, Natural Flavour, Spices, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Paprika Extract, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Milk.
Check Humpy Dumpty Humpy Dumpty Mozzarella Jalapeño Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Humpy Dumpty Humpy Dumpty Mozzarella Jalapeño Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
STRING CHEESE LOW MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA NATURAL CHEESE SNACKS, STRING CHEESE
About this product
Snack · Stick


