Is Hungary Bees Wild Acacia Honey 1oz (6 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pure raw organic wild acacia honey
pure raw organic wild acacia honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Raw Organic Wild Acacia Honey
Check Hungary Bees Wild Acacia Honey 1oz (6 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungary Bees Wild Acacia Honey 1oz (6 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Buffalo Wild Wings® Honey BBQ Sauce 12 fl. oz. Bottle
Great Value Thin Sliced Honey Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
Meat Church Rub & Seasoning 10.5-12oz (Pack of 3) Select Flavor (Honey Hog BBQ Rub 12oz)
Celestial Seasonings® Chamomile, Lemon Zinger®, Peppermint, Honey Vanilla Chamomile & Sleepytime® Herbal Tea Sampler Caffeine Free Herbal Tea Bag Variety Pack 18 Ct Box
Where to buy
Hungary Bees Wild Acacia Honey 1oz (6 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


