Is Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Lemon Blueberry Citron Bleuets Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
- medium chain triglycerides coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fats blend [sunflower seed butter, sunflower seeds, cocoa butter, medium chain triglycerides coconut oil (coconut oil, acacia fibre), coconut oil], Soluble tapioca fibre, Inulin, Pea protein isolate, Pea protein crisp (pea protein concentrate, brown rice flour), Currant, Water, Natural flavour, Agar, Blueberry, Monk fruit juice concentrate, Lemon, Sea salt, Sunflower lecithin, Stevia extract, Sunflower oil, Mixed tocopherols.
Check Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Lemon Blueberry Citron Bleuets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Buddha Keto Bar Lemon Blueberry Citron Bleuets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Low Karb Keto Blueberry Cinnamon Nut Granola
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Lemon Blueberry, 11 oz
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


