Is Hungry Elephant Curry House Korma 320G Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- creamed coconut
- coconut milk
creamed coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Coconut Milk, Onion, Creamed Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Garlic, Ginger, Lemon Juice (Sulphites), Tomatoes, Carrot, Red Peppers, Spices, Sugar, Cornflour, Salt, Vegetable Stock (Chicory Extract, Salt, Yeast Extracts, Carrot Extract, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavouring), Herbs, Colour: Annatto
Check Hungry Elephant Curry House Korma 320G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Elephant Curry House Korma 320G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hungry Elephant Curry House Korma 320G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


