Is Hungry Jack Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, CORN STARCH, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR. CONTAINS MILK AND WHEAT INGREDIENTS. MAY CONTAIN EGG AND SOYBEAN INGREDIENTS.
Check Hungry Jack Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Complete Original Pancake & Waffle Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Powder


