Is Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Potatoes, Potatoes, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (milk) Colors (paprika Extract, Caramel Color), Whey, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Rosemary Extract, Freshness Preserved With [bht, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid]. Contains: Milk.
Check Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen


