Is Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Potatoes, Sugar, Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Lactose, Modified Food Starch, Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor (milk) Colors (paprika Extract, Caramel Color), Whey, Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Oil, Corn Syrup, Rosemary Extract, Freshness Preserved With [bht, Sodium Bisulfite, Citric Acid]. Contains: Milk.

Check Hungry Jack Sweet Potato Mash against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepOn The Go