Is Hungryroot Four Cheese Tortellini Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized whey
- ricotta cheese
- parmesan cheese
- asiago cheese
- +2 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Filling: Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Ricotta Cheese (Pasteurized Whey, Cream, Milk, Vinegar, Salt), Potato Flakes, Olive Oil, Salt. Contains: Egg, Milk. Processed in the same facility as: Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Sesame.
Check Hungryroot Four Cheese Tortellini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hungryroot Four Cheese Tortellini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


