Is Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 130g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter milk powder
  • cream powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • sour cream & onion flavour
  • yoghurt powder

butter milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower, Rapeseed in varying proportions), Sour Cream & Onion Flavour [Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Natural Flavouring (Milk), Yoghurt Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Cream Powder (Milk), Butter Milk Powder, Yeast Powder, Potassium Chloride, Herb, Acid (Citric Acid), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)]

Check Hunky Dorys Crinkle Cut Sour Cream & Onion Flavour Potato Crisps 130g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping