Is Hunters Sausage (Wild Boar with Apple) - 1 lb (avg weight) by Terroirs d'Antan Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb casing
- wild boar
- natural pork
- pork
lamb casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Wild Boar (Meat From Feral Swine), Water, Dry Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dry Apples, Red Burgundy Wine, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sage, Pepper, Spices (Rosemary Marjoram, Nutmeg, Coriander, Caraway, Allspice), Natural Pork Or Lamb Casing
Check Hunters Sausage (Wild Boar with Apple) - 1 lb (avg weight) by Terroirs d'Antan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunters Sausage (Wild Boar with Apple) - 1 lb (avg weight) by Terroirs d'Antan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunters Sausage (Wild Boar with Apple) - 1 lb (avg weight) by Terroirs d'Antan is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Loaf


