Is HUNT'S, BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors including smoke
natural flavors including smoke
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Juice From Concentrate (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Natural Flavors Including Smoke, Mustard Bran, Tomato Fiber, Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid
Check HUNT'S, BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HUNT'S, BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Sauce - 15oz
Where to buy
HUNT'S, BBQ SAUCE, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR, HICKORY & BROWN SUGAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


