Is Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), CANE SUGAR, MOLASSES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, PAPRIKA, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER) LESS THAN 2% OF: ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, SPICE BLEND (CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER), NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, CRACKED BLACK PEPPER.
Check Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's BBQ Sauce Original is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


