Is Hunt's Diced Tomatoes With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, less than 2% of: Sugar, Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Spices, Basil, Oregano, Dried Parsley, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder
Check Hunt's Diced Tomatoes With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Diced Tomatoes With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Where to buy
Hunt's Diced Tomatoes With Basil Garlic & Oregano - 14.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


