Is Hunts Diced Tomatoes with Spicy Red Pepper 14.5 oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Garlic Powder, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Citric Acid, Sugar, Calcium Chloride, Red Pepper, Natural Flavo

Check Hunts Diced Tomatoes with Spicy Red Pepper 14.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunts Diced Tomatoes with Spicy Red Pepper 14.5 oz is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup