Is Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can Corn Free?

Description
Fire-roasted, diced canned product offers a smoky, charred flavor with tender yet slightly firm pieces. Commonly used to deepen sauces, salsas, soups, stews, and casseroles. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoky taste, convenient chunk size, and easy incorporation; some mention occasional excess liquid in cans affecting texture and overall reliability noted.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- yeast extract
- natural flavor
- citric acid
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast refers to a group of microorganisms used in baking and fermentation, often grown on a carbohydrate source such as glucose or molasses. Yeast should be avoided on a corn-free diet when the growth medium is derived from corn; please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fire-roasted, diced canned product offers a smoky, charred flavor with tender yet slightly firm pieces. Commonly used to deepen sauces, salsas, soups, stews, and casseroles. Reviewers frequently note consistent smoky taste, convenient chunk size, and easy incorporation; some mention occasional excess liquid in cans affecting texture and overall reliability noted.
Ingredients
Unpeeled Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Calcium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Onion Juice, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


