Is Hunt's No Salt Added Petite Diced Tomatoes, 14.5 oz Can Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • citric acid

citric acid

Dietitian note

Citric acid comes from mold that is often grown in a corn-derived sugar. Please contact the manufacturer for more details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tomato flavor with small, evenly sized diced pieces that remain tender while retaining shape. Commonly used in soups, sauces, salsas, chilis and casseroles for added tomato presence. Reviewers frequently cite consistent texture, dependable flavor and pantry convenience, noting versatility across simple and slow-cooked recipes and easy, quick preparation options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Diced Tomatoes, Calcium Chloride

Check Hunt's No Salt Added Petite Diced Tomatoes, 14.5 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hunt's No Salt Added Petite Diced Tomatoes, 14.5 oz Can is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteSmith'sVitacostWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingSoupSaladMeal Prep