Is Hunt's Tomato Ketchup 24oz BTL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate Vine-ripened Tomatoes, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors
Check Hunt's Tomato Ketchup 24oz BTL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hunt's Tomato Ketchup 24oz BTL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Hunt's Tomato Ketchup 24oz BTL is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


