Is Hwayo Soju 500ml 41% Alc./Vol Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Noble Liquor For Precious Events Hwayo 41 Deg Brewed With Pure Water From 150M Undergroud And With 100% Korean Rice Proudly Introducing The Deep Smooth Flavor Of 'Hwayo 41', As It Mellows Deeply, Resting Inside The Korean Traditional Ongi Pottery For 3 Months, Hwayo 41' Can Be Enjoy On The Rocks For Its Ciistinctive Taste, Even If Hwayo 41 Is An Up-strength Liquor With 41 Percent Alcohol Content, It Is A Rare Liquor With Non After-effects In A Clean Manner, Drinking It Straight Is A Way To Feel The Flavor, But Also Can Be Enjoy On The Rocks For A More Soft And Smooth Flavor

Check Hwayo Soju 500ml 41% Alc./Vol against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Hwayo Soju 500ml 41% Alc./Vol is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Spirit · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking