This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hy-Vee 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, CREAM, LESS THAN 2% OF: WHEY, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, CARRAGEENAN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (PRESERVATIVES), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME.

Check Hy-Vee 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee 4% Small Curd Cottage Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Spreadable, Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSaladTopping