Is Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- peanuts
- peanut oil
- chocolaty peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolaty Peanuts (Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Salt), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Whole Milk Solids, Reduced Mineral Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Dextrin, Tapioca Syrup, Shellac), Milk, Peanut, Soy
Check Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Chocolaty Peanuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


