Is HY-VEE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, GARLIC, SALT, ONIONS**, ROASTED RED BELL PEPPERS**, CHEESE CULTURE, FOODS STARCH-MODIFIED, ONIONS, SPICE, GUAR GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check HY-VEE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HY-VEE, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER, GARLIC & ROASTED RED PEPPER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Spread No Artificial Preservatives Flavors or Dyes
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


