Is Hy-Vee Deli Shaved Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork cured with water

pork cured with water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erthorbate, Sodium Nitrate

Check Hy-Vee Deli Shaved Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Deli Shaved Ham is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
SoftThin
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking