Is Hy-Vee Dijon Mustard Potato Salad Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Salad Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Egg Yolks, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Calcium Disodium Edta! (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavors), Onions, Mustard (Water, Vinegar, 1 Grade Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spice, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor), Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Sugar, Water, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Salt, Yellow Food Coloring (Water, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Black Pepper, Beta Carotene Color, Contains Egg

Check Hy-Vee Dijon Mustard Potato Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Dijon Mustard Potato Salad is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladMeal Prep