Is Hy-Vee Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Aerosol Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- heavy cream
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Heavy Cream, Water, Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Maltodextrin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Cellulose Gel, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Cellulose Gum, Propellant: Nitrous Oxide, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Aerosol Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Aerosol Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Extra Creamy Whipped Topping Aerosol Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


