Is Hy-Vee Fruit Dip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- sour cream
- pasteurized cream
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- neufchatel cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin (Natural )), Sugar, Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavor (Water, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Potassium Sorbate, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fruit Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fruit Dip is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


