Is Hy-Vee Fruit Dip Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Pasteurized Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizer (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum)), Sour Cream (Milk, Cream, Food Starch-modified, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum, Culture, Natamycin (Natural )), Sugar, Water, Imitation Vanilla Flavor (Water, Vanillin, Caramel Color, Ethyl Vanillin, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate ), Potassium Sorbate, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Fruit Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fruit Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fruit Dip is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking


