Is Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat products
wheat products
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Raisins, Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Non-fat Milk, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Non-fat Milk), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Soy, This Product Is Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut And Wheat Products
Check Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
SO DELICIOUS DAIRY FREE, COCONUT MILK YOGURT ALTERNATIVE, VANILLA, VANILLA
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Fruit Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Dried


