Is Hy-Vee Hickory House Tres Caliente Seasoning Rub Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Spices And Herbs (Red And Green Chili Pepper, Cilantro), Sea Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Paprika, Cane Sugar, Natural Lime Juice Powder, Cocoa Powder, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide (Added As A Flow Agent)

Check Hy-Vee Hickory House Tres Caliente Seasoning Rub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Hickory House Tres Caliente Seasoning Rub is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Seasoning · Granule

Flavor
SpicySavoryCitrusSweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepCooking