Is Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Corn And Tapioca Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Disodium Phosphate, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Natural Flavor, Mono-and Diglycerides (Prevents Foaming), Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Bha, Titanium Dioxide (For Color), Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Contains Milk
Check Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Instant Lemon Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Powder


