Is Hy-Vee Large Pitted Ripe Olives Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Ripe Olives, Water, Salt, Ferrous Gluconate (Added To Stabilize Color)
Check Hy-Vee Large Pitted Ripe Olives against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Large Pitted Ripe Olives in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
San Luis Sourdough Round Large Bread - 24 Oz
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Large Pitted Ripe Olives is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSalad Topping


