Is Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Egg Yolks, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, D, L, Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Beta Carotene (Color), Natural Flavors

Check Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Light Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingMeal PrepSalad