Is Hy-Vee Marshmallows Oat Free?

Description
Soft, sweet confections with a pillowy, springy texture commonly used in s'mores, hot cocoa, and baking; reviewers note consistent size, enduring softness when fresh, and reliable melting behavior. Customers frequently mention good value and suitability for recipes, while some report occasional variation in firmness between batches and occasional packaging variation.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
- modified food starch
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, sweet confections with a pillowy, springy texture commonly used in s'mores, hot cocoa, and baking; reviewers note consistent size, enduring softness when fresh, and reliable melting behavior. Customers frequently mention good value and suitability for recipes, while some report occasional variation in firmness between batches and occasional packaging variation.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Water, Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate
Check Hy-Vee Marshmallows against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Marshmallows in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Marshmallows is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


