Is Hy-Vee Mixed Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks 22 -0.8 oz Pouches Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Juice From Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Spirulina Extract (Color), Paprika Oleoresin (Color), Turmeric Oleoresin (Color)
Check Hy-Vee Mixed Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks 22 -0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Mixed Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks 22 -0.8 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Mixed Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks 22 -0.8 oz Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


