Is Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Coffee Extract, Cream, Corn Syrup, Stabilizer (Dipotassium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Carrageenan), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Cocoa Powder, Guar Gum, Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Mocha Iced Coffee Drink 0.5 gal. Carton is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go