Is Hy-Vee More Fruit Apple Pie Filling Or Topping Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Spice, Erythorbic Acid (To Maintain Color)
Check Hy-Vee More Fruit Apple Pie Filling Or Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee More Fruit Apple Pie Filling Or Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hy-Vee More Fruit Apple Pie Filling Or Topping is available at 1 retailer
Hy-Vee
About this product
Fruit · Can, Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyThick
Commonly used for
BakingToppingSnacking


