Is Hy-Vee Quality Medium Roast Beef Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
After Cooking Contains Up To A 10% Solution Of Water, Vinegar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Rubbed With: Salt, Dextrose, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices
Check Hy-Vee Quality Medium Roast Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hy-Vee Quality Medium Roast Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Where to buy
Hy-Vee Quality Medium Roast Beef is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


