Is Hy-Vee Select Gouda Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Contains Milk

Check Hy-Vee Select Gouda Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Select Gouda Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
ButteryNuttySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingSalad
Pescatarian? Hy-Vee Select Gouda Cheese | Spoonful