Is Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Coconut, Palm), Non-fat Milk Powder, Yogurt Powder (Cultured Whey, Non-fat Milk), Lactic Acid, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar), Confectioners Glaze, Contains: Milk, Coconut, Soy, This Product Produced On Packaging Equipment Shared With Almond, Peanut, Brazil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio, Walnut And Wheat Products

Check Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hy-Vee Vanilla Yogurt Covered Cranberries Fruit is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweetTart
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoToppingGarnishing